Winners

 

                        


 

Boat Name                                           Driver                                                                           Owner

 

 

S12 ---- MOD STOCK 12 SEC
Qua
I
Posit                        ET            MPH           R/T


 

Winner: 063

OUTKAST

ANDREW COOKE HASTINGS, VIC

 

12.527, 80.429( 0.890)

Runner Up: 562

CRANKY

MICHAEL SCHENDZIELORZ CRANBOURNE, VIC

4

16.591, 177.866( 0.775)


# 1 Qualifier:    063       OUTKAST                                              ANDREW COOKE HASTINGS, VIC

C9 ---- PRO COMPETITION 9 SEC

--- -----


12.174, 81.227(  0.735)


Winner:

077

INSANIAC

NICKY ELLIS LALOR, VIC

NICKY ELLIS, LALOR VIC,

3

9.632, 110.974( 0.200)

Runner Up:

345

GAS ATTACK

ADRIAN CRAIG BANGHOLME, VIC

 

4

10.436, 112.641( -0.438)

# 1 Qualifier:

13

COCAINE

DEAN WILSON EAST MELBOURNE, VIC

DEAN WILSON, EAST MELBOURNE ,

 

9.177, 122.951( 1.822)

C10 ---- SUPER COMP 10 SEC

Winner : 890

DISRUPTION

PAUL FRANKS CARRUM DOWNS, VIC

PAUL FRANKS, CARRUM DOWNS, VC

2

10.452, 95.949( 0.287)

Runner Up: 740

SUCIDAL TENDENCY

GARY ELLIS LALOR, VIC

GARY ELLIS, LALOR,

1

10.475, 102.857( -0.229)

# 1 Qualifier: 740

SUCIDAL TENDENCY

GARY ELLIS LALOR, VIC

GARY ELLIS, LALOR,

 

10.593, 101.466( 0.204)

E13 ---- STOCK ELIMINATOR 13 SEC

Winner: 399 RECKLESS KELLY

JARROD KELLY CARRUM DOWNS, VIC

 

1

13.582, 75.567(

0.841)

Runner Up: 379 BOUNTY

CHRIS HUNT CRAIGEBURN , VIC

CHRIS HUNT, CRAIGEBURN, VC

2 ·

14.803, 68.860(

0.967)

# 1 Qualifier:    399       RECKLESS KELLY

JARROD KELLY CARRUM DOWNS, VIC

 

 

13.708, 74.442(

0.888)

OS14 ----SOCIAL STOCK_j4 SEC

Winner:

023

GOOD B ITS

MICK COYNE ROWVILLE, VIC

MICK COYNE, ROWVILLE, VI

1

14.213, 69.337( -0.084)

Runner Up:

BYE

 

 

 

2

 

# 1 Qualifier:

023

GOOD B ITS

MICK COYNE ROWVILLE, VIC

MICK COYNE, ROWVILLE, VI

 

14.165, 70.478( 0.531)

S11 ---- SUPER STOCK 11 SEC

Winner: 437

DISTURBED

ROWAN CRUNDWELL PAKENHAM, VIC

 

1

11.298, 94.142(

1.177)

Runner Up: 107

LETHAL THREAT

GRAHAM MATTHEWS KNOXFIELD,

GRAHAM MATTHEWS, KNOXFIELD VIC,

2

11.656; 88.235(

1.273)

# 1 Qualifier: 437

DISTURBED

ROWAN CRUNDWELL PAKENHAM , VIC

 

 

11.161, 93.848(

-0.213)

THE PEICE

ROCKY PRINCI ,

ROCKY PRINCI, ,

3

 

THUNDER DOWN UNDER THUNDER DOWN UNDER

CRAIG WATSON BEACONSFIELD, VIC CRAIG WATSON BEACONSFIELD, VIC

 

 

 

6.314, 193.548( 0.943)

 

TOP ALCOHOL HYDRO

Winner:   068

Runner Up 540

# 1 Qualifier:    540

LB ---- TOP LIMITED 8 SEC

 

Winner:

224

TRIPPA

CHRIS BUHAGIAR NARRE WARREN SOUTH, VIC

 

 

7.946, 135.952( 0.505)

Runner Up:

666

VOO DOO

PAUL COLGAN NARRE WARREN, VIC

CAZ COLGAN , NARRE WARREN,

2

8.401, 140.625( -0.377)

# 1 Qualifier:

224

TRIPPA

CHRIS BUHAGIAR NARRE WARREN SOUTH, VIC

 

 

8.049, 131.004( 0.078)

 

Precision Timing by www.DragTimeRacing.com Live Timing Data at www.DragBoatRacing.com
 
Copyright 2017 by DBS Inc   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use